Active12364649Private limited companyLondon

PARIME LTD

B70/100

Owned by Rajesh Shivabhai Patel and Jay Rajesh Patel

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PARIME LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12364649) incorporated on 16 December 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £9,373 and cash of £170k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 115% on the prior period (−£62k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£9,373
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£170k
+3%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£9,373
Cash at bank
£170k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£9,373£170k£1,515———0
31 December 2023−£62k£165k£1,247———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
70 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,373 at 2024-12-31
+8Net assets growing+115.1% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £170,319
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-12-16 (7 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
70Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Rajesh Shivabhai Patel
    Individual · since 16 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jay Rajesh Patel
    Individual · since 16 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,373 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £62k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PARIME LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.