Active12371018Private limited companyGloucester

HFLG PROPERTY LIMITED

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HFLG PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12371018) incorporated on 19 December 2019, registered in Gloucester. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£5,987 and cash of £3,191, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 90% on the prior period (−£57k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
2 January 2027in 72 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£5,987
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£3,191
+68%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£5,987
Cash at bank
£3,191
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£5,987£3,191£300———1
31 December 2024−£57k£1,900£1,188———1
31 December 2023−£43k£1,134£0———1
Cash per employee£3,191Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-5,987 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+89.5% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-12-19 (7 years)
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Shirelle Rachel Williams
    Individual · since 19 December 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 72 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,987 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £57k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £43k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HFLG PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.