Active12371315Private limited companyRye

COMMERCEWORKS CONNECT LTD

B76/100

Owned by Virginia Filmer-Sankey (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMMERCEWORKS CONNECT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12371315) incorporated on 19 December 2019, registered in Rye. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £67k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£56k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,983 comparable companies in Kent (median £6,137, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
2 January 2027in 72 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£67k
+19%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£67k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£67k—————3
31 December 2024£56k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £66,977 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+19.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-12-19 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Miss Virginia Filmer-Sankey
    Individual · since 22 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 19 December 2019 · ceased 22 April 2021
  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 May 2021 · ceased 23 April 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 72 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £67k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMMERCEWORKS CONNECT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.