Active12388952Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

OUBAS ONE LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OUBAS ONE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12388952) incorporated on 7 January 2020, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£124k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 590538% on the prior period (£21).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 971 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £148, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 January 2027in 91 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£124k
−590538%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£124k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£124k——£1.32m——1
31 March 2024£21——£791k——1
Current ratio0.04Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-123,992 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-590538.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.04
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-01-07 (7 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Joanna Chapman
    Individual · since 7 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 91 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £124k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OUBAS ONE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.