Active12394976Private limited companySwindon

MCRAW LIMITED

D40/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MCRAW LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12394976) incorporated on 9 January 2020, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£4,246, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£3,730). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 22,678 comparable companies in Other (median £4,597, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
23 January 2027in 93 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£4,246
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£4,246
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£4,246——£5,931——2
30 November 2024−£3,730——£5,773——2
30 November 2023−£3,239——£5,971——2
Current ratio0.33Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,246 at 2025-11-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.33
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-01-09 (7 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Ailis Mckernan
    Individual · since 9 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Steven Raw
    Individual · since 9 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 93 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,246 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,730 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,239 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MCRAW LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.