Active12399399Private limited companyYork

INFINITY SPHERE LIMITED

D35/100

Owned by Nathan Paul Jones (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INFINITY SPHERE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12399399) incorporated on 13 January 2020, registered in York. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£161k and cash of £26k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 42% on the prior period (−£113k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 January 2027in 97 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£161k
vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
+592%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jan 2024
Net assets
−£161k
Cash at bank
£26k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£161k£26k————1
31 January 2024−£113k£3,827————1
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-160,681 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-41.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-01-13 (7 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Nathan Paul Jones
    Individual · since 13 January 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • M & J De Jong Nominees Pty Ltd
    corporate entity, Australia · since 19 May 2021 · ceased 29 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 97 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £161k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £113k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INFINITY SPHERE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.