COGENT PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Company number 12403841 · Active · London NW10 7AR

Owned by Jordan Saul (75–100%)

B
Firmoscan score 73/100
Companies House ↗

COGENT PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12403841) incorporated on 14 January 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £578 and cash of £4,775, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 86% on the prior period (£4,004).

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

Key dates

Incorporated
14 January 2020
Next accounts due
31 July 2027 — in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
28 January 2027 — in 98 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 October 2025

Net assets
Net assetsNov 2023: not reported; Oct 2024: £4,004; Oct 2025: £578n/a£4,004£578Nov 2023Oct 2024Oct 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankNov 2023: not reported; Oct 2024: £4,232; Oct 2025: £4,775n/a£4,232£4,775Nov 2023Oct 2024Oct 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearNov 2023: not reported; Oct 2024: £50k; Oct 2025: £47kn/a£50k£47kNov 2023Oct 2024Oct 2025
Average employees
Average employeesNov 2023: not reported; Oct 2024: 1; Oct 2025: 1n/a11Nov 2023Oct 2024Oct 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£578£4,775—£5,989—£47k1
31 October 2024£4,004£4,232—£0—£50k1
1 November 2023———————
Current ratio
312.24 — comfortable
Cash per employee
£4,775

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 73/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Jordan Saul — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 14 January 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 14 January 2020 · in Jan 2020.

Reminders for COGENT PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.