Active - Proposal to Strike off12406118Private limited companyBridgend

K16 LTD

D43/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

K16 LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12406118) incorporated on 15 January 2020, registered in Bridgend. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £1,818. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 433 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £0, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
29 January 2027in 99 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£1,818
No changevs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,818
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£1,818——————
31 January 2024£1,818——£2,721———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,818 at 2025-01-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-01-15 (7 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Shahin Raifov Syuleymanov
    Individual · since 15 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Mehmet Ali Koc
    Individual · since 31 December 2020 · ceased 12 December 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 99 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,818 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,818 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for K16 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.