Active12417889Private limited companyLondon

INDENTRA LTD.

B68/100

Owned by George Rofa Najib Sifri and Amer Sleiman

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INDENTRA LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 12417889) incorporated on 22 January 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £20k. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,571 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£20k
No changevs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£20k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£20k——————
31 January 2025£20k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20,000 at 2026-01-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-01-22 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr George Rofa Najib Sifri
    Individual · since 22 January 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Amer Sleiman
    Individual · since 22 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INDENTRA LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.