Active12420749Private limited companyLeicester

CHAPERON LIMITED

C58/100

Owned by Wajahat Hussain Baloch (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHAPERON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12420749) incorporated on 23 January 2020, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025 and cash of £100.

There are 517 companies in business and domestic software development in Leicester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,437 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
6 February 2027in 107 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025—£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-01-23 (7 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Wajahat Hussain Baloch
    Individual · since 23 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 107 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHAPERON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.