Active12423005Private limited companyReigate

NCG SERVICES LTD.

B76/100

Owned by Nancy Cecile Ghent (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NCG SERVICES LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 12423005) incorporated on 24 January 2020, registered in Reigate. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £12k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 726% on the prior period (−£3,411).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 344 comparable companies in Surrey (median £7,238, upper quartile £59k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
7 February 2027in 108 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£21k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£21k£12k£17k———2
31 July 2024−£3,411−£26k£55k———2
Cash per employee£5,772Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £21,358 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+726.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-01-24 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Nancy Cecile Ghent
    Individual · since 24 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 108 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,411 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NCG SERVICES LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.