Active12495461Private limited companyLondon

HWORLDTECH IT SOLUTIONS LTD

C52/100

Owned by Buket Uysal Kuyu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HWORLDTECH IT SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12495461) incorporated on 3 March 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £183 and cash of £2,296, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 93% on the prior period (£2,787).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 146 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£183
−93%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£2,296
−67%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£183
Cash at bank
£2,296
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£183£2,296£2,500£6,140——1
31 December 2024£2,787£7,059—£5,941——1
Current ratio0.78Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£2,296Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £183 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-93.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.78
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-03-03 (7 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Buket Uysal Kuyu
    Individual · since 3 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 146 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £183 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,787 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HWORLDTECH IT SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.