Active12498089Private limited companyLondon

MC CHEFF SERVICES LTD

B68/100

Owned by Mertkan Ceyhan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MC CHEFF SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12498089) incorporated on 4 March 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is taxi operation (SIC 49320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £110 and cash of £1,096, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£112).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,578 comparable companies in London (median £1,142, upper quartile £9,455).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49320
Taxi operation
SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£110
−2%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£1,096
+44%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jan 2024
Net assets
£110
Cash at bank
£1,096
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£110£1,096£10k£11k——1
31 January 2024£112£761£7,014£7,663——1
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,096Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £110 at 2025-01-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-03-04 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mertkan Ceyhan
    Individual · since 4 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £110 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £112 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (taxi operation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MC CHEFF SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.