Active12499544Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

BCC HEATON LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BCC HEATON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12499544) incorporated on 5 March 2020, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £55, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 841 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £1,244, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£55
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£55
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£55—————4
31 July 2024£55—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £55 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-03-05 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Shofik Miah
    Individual · since 5 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £55 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £55 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BCC HEATON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.