Active12505236Private limited companyBrough

ECOEV LTD

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECOEV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12505236) incorporated on 9 March 2020, registered in Brough. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1,551 and cash of £1,153, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 205% on the prior period (£508). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,950 comparable companies in Other (median £7,343, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1,551
+205%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£1,153
−37%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1,551
Cash at bank
£1,153
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1,551£1,153£3,393———2
31 March 2025£508£1,837£6,300———2
31 March 2024£3,933£3,901£3,550———2
Cash per employee£576Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,551 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+205.3% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-03-09 (7 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Paul Andrew Walsh
    Individual · since 9 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Philip Walsh
    Individual · since 9 March 2020 · ceased 18 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,551 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £508 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £3,933 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECOEV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.