Active12506540Private limited companyWallasey

BLESSOMS LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLESSOMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12506540) incorporated on 9 March 2020, registered in Wallasey. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 82 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2——————
31 March 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-03-09 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael Wing Wai To
    Individual · since 9 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Xianmin Dong
    Individual · since 6 March 2023 · ceased 15 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLESSOMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.