Active12507732Private limited companyLondon

GLENTHORNE LIMITED

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLENTHORNE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12507732) incorporated on 10 March 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£72k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 25% on the prior period (−£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
24 March 2027in 153 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£72k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£72k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£72k——£1.62m——0
30 April 2024−£57k——£1.61m——4
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-71,829 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-25.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-03-10 (7 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Ahmet Baba
    Individual · since 10 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • 25bs Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 March 2020 · ceased 23 January 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • David Aaron Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 23 January 2023 · ceased 11 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 153 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £72k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £57k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLENTHORNE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.