Active12515016Private limited companyLondon

DKASTHWAL LTD

A89/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DKASTHWAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12515016) incorporated on 12 March 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £42k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£37k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,601 comparable companies in London (median £3,258, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£42k
+11%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£42k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£42k——£167——1
31 March 2025£37k——£0——1
31 March 2024£47k——£0———
Current ratio240.44Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £41,633 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+11.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 240.44
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-03-12 (7 years)
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Deepak Kasthwal
    Individual · since 12 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DKASTHWAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.