Active12515973Private limited companyWelwyn

OUTTRADER LTD

C52/100

Owned by Daryl Robert Wells (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OUTTRADER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12515973) incorporated on 13 March 2020, registered in Welwyn. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £26, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 99% on the prior period (£2,164).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 508 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £1,095, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£26
−99%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£26
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£26——£15k——3
31 March 2024£2,164——£12k——2
Current ratio0.98Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £26 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-98.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.98
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-03-13 (7 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Daryl Robert Wells
    Individual · since 1 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 13 March 2020 · ceased 1 January 2022
  • Mr John Grant Wither
    Individual · since 1 January 2022 · ceased 1 January 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Robert Alan Wells
    Individual · since 1 January 2022 · ceased 1 May 2022
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £26 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,164 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OUTTRADER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.