Active12527823Private limited companySunderland

JALRENDERING LTD

C60/100

Owned by Luke Greener (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JALRENDERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12527823) incorporated on 20 March 2020, registered in Sunderland. Its registered activity is plastering (SIC 43310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £18k, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 25% on the prior period (£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 81 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £4,219, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43310
Plastering
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£18k
−25%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£18k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£18k——£41k——7
31 March 2024£24k——£24k——7
Current ratio0.92Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £18,052 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.92
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-03-20 (7 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Luke Greener
    Individual · since 20 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (plastering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JALRENDERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.