Active12663149Private limited companyBury St Edmunds

SUMMER RED LTD

C57/100

Owned by Lisa Taylor (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUMMER RED LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12663149) incorporated on 11 June 2020, registered in Bury St Edmunds. Its registered activity is raising of other animals (SIC 01490). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £414 and cash of £2,269, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 95% on the prior period (£7,927). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 329 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 01490
Raising of other animals
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£414
−95%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£2,269
−57%vs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2025
Net assets
£414
Cash at bank
£2,269
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£414£2,269£900£9,823——1
30 June 2025£7,927£5,328—£5,492——1
30 June 2024£17k£11k—£4,811——1
Current ratio0.42Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£2,269Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
57 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £414 at 2026-06-30
−8Net assets falling-94.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.42
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-11 (6 years)
57Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Lisa Taylor
    Individual · since 1 January 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 11 June 2020 · ceased 1 January 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £414 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,927 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (raising of other animals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUMMER RED LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.