Active12712557Private limited companyLondon

STUDIO DIGITAL LTD

E27/100

Owned by Samuel William Dickson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUDIO DIGITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12712557) incorporated on 2 July 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£4,278, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 549% on the prior period (−£659).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,571 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
16 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£4,278
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£4,278
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£4,278——£4,009——1
31 July 2024−£659——£2,800——1
Current ratio0.04Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,278 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-549.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.04
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-07-02 (6 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samuel William Dickson
    Individual · since 2 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,278 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £659 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUDIO DIGITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.