Active12721898Private limited companyLondon

CARNABY KITCHEN LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CARNABY KITCHEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12721898) incorporated on 6 July 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (SIC 10710). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 598 comparable companies in London (median £135, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
20 July 2027in 271 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10710
Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
SIC 10850
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£12k
−13%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£12k——£16k——1
31 July 2024£14k——£15k——0
Current ratio0.17Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,010 at 2025-07-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.17
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-07-06 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Chardee Stephanie Ezadkhasty
    Individual · since 6 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 271 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CARNABY KITCHEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.