Active12724124Private limited companyEpsom

PROOF BUILDING SERVICES LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROOF BUILDING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12724124) incorporated on 6 July 2020, registered in Epsom. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£19k and cash of £4,835, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (−£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,674 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,874, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
20 July 2027in 271 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£19k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£4,835
−9%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+150%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£19k
Cash at bank
£4,835
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£19k£4,835£40k£64k——5
31 March 2024−£23k£5,342£25k£47k——2
Current ratio0.7Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£967Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-19,470 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+16.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.7
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-07-06 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Miroslav Kanchev Kolarov
    Individual · since 6 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 271 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROOF BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.