Active12740322Private limited companyHuddersfield

ROSSON LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROSSON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12740322) incorporated on 14 July 2020, registered in Huddersfield. Its registered activity is public houses and bars (SIC 56302). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £74, with 27 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 26% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 788 comparable companies in Leeds (median £4, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£74
−26%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
27
+23%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£74
Average employees
27
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£74——£12k——27
31 July 2024£100——£31k——22
Current ratio1.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £74 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-26.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-07-14 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ben Rosson
    Individual · since 14 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 279 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £74 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (public houses and bars), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROSSON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.