Active12744408Private limited companyLondon

OVERDRAFT TAVERN LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OVERDRAFT TAVERN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12744408) incorporated on 15 July 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is public houses and bars (SIC 56302). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£3,296, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (−£3,809).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,287 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
29 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£3,296
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£3,296
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£3,296——£9,756——1
31 July 2024−£3,809——£12k———
Current ratio0.11Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,296 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+13.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.11
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-07-15 (6 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Saran Sankar
    Individual · since 20 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Murugan Krishnan
    Individual · since 15 July 2020 · ceased 27 July 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Balasingam Sutharshan
    Individual · since 15 July 2020 · ceased 27 July 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Girija Sri Krishnan
    Individual · since 1 November 2020 · ceased 20 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,296 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,809 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (public houses and bars), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OVERDRAFT TAVERN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.