Active12749010Private limited companyTeddington

ABBAS TECH LTD

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABBAS TECH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12749010) incorporated on 16 July 2020, registered in Teddington. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £520 and cash of £520. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,082 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,876, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 556 days
Confirmation statement due
30 July 2027in 281 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£520
vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
£520
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£520
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£520£520—————
31 July 2025£0—————0
31 July 2024£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £520 at 2026-07-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-07-16 (6 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Faiza Abbas
    Individual · since 16 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Farhat Abbas
    Individual · since 16 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 556 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 281 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £520 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABBAS TECH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.