Active12752673Private limited companyKeymer

LAHIJANI DEVELOPMENTS LTD

D35/100

Owned by Ali Fatoorechi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LAHIJANI DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12752673) incorporated on 19 July 2020, registered in Keymer. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£16k and cash of £1,454, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 26% on the prior period (−£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,893 comparable companies in Brighton (median £0, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£16k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1,454
+317%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£16k
Cash at bank
£1,454
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£16k£1,454————1
31 July 2024−£13k£349————1
Cash per employee£1,454Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-16,045 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-26.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-07-19 (6 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Ali Fatoorechi
    Individual · since 10 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mohsen Fatoorechi
    Individual · since 19 July 2020 · ceased 7 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ali Fatoorechi
    Individual · since 7 October 2020 · ceased 10 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LAHIJANI DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.