Active12760731Private limited companyLondon

BANTOCK TRAINING LTD

B76/100

Owned by Kashif Sarfraz Ali (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BANTOCK TRAINING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12760731) incorporated on 22 July 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £16k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
5 August 2027in 287 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£16k
+5%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£16k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£16k——£166——5
31 July 2024£15k—————5
Current ratio94.77Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,565 at 2025-07-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 94.77
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-07-22 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Kashif Sarfraz Ali
    Individual · since 1 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Parminder Singh Hundal
    Individual · since 22 July 2020 · ceased 1 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 287 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BANTOCK TRAINING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.