Active12779910Private limited companyLondon

ACP NETWORK LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACP NETWORK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12779910) incorporated on 30 July 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (SIC 59120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£729, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1388% on the prior period (−£49).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,141 comparable companies in London (median £2,347, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59120
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
SIC 74203
Film processing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£729
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£729
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£729—————1
31 July 2024−£49—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-729 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-1387.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-07-30 (6 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Femi Ijelu
    Individual · since 30 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £729 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £49 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACP NETWORK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.