Active12783170Private limited companyHarrow

WHYRE LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WHYRE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12783170) incorporated on 31 July 2020, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is activities of venture and development capital companies (SIC 64303). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£25k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3800% on the prior period (£672).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 174 comparable companies in Greater London (median £70, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64303
Activities of venture and development capital companies
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£25k
−3800%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£25k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£25k—————1
31 July 2024£672—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-24,861 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-3799.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-07-31 (6 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Edward Deltchev Walker
    Individual · since 31 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £672 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities of venture and development capital companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WHYRE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.