Active12849438Private limited companyNorth Shields

NATEC LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NATEC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12849438) incorporated on 1 September 2020, registered in North Shields. Its registered activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £37k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 64% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 63 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £4,468, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42220
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£37k
+64%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£37k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£37k——£2,976——0
30 September 2024£23k—————0
Current ratio13.52Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £37,133 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+64.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 13.52
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-09-01 (6 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jonathan Neil Cooper
    Individual · since 1 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Chloe Tara Cooper
    Individual · since 22 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NATEC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.