Active12867082Private limited companyExmouth

AJIMA LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AJIMA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12867082) incorporated on 9 September 2020, registered in Exmouth. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,311 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£12k
+12%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£12k——£65k——6
31 August 2024£10k——£63k——6
Current ratio0.27Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,590 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+11.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.27
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-09-09 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Sanjeev Kumar Basnet
    Individual · since 9 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Sujan Paudel
    Individual · since 24 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Sujan Paudel
    Individual · since 15 July 2021 · ceased 31 October 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AJIMA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.