Active12870089Private limited companyHornchurch

GARDEN CONTROL LTD

B68/100

Owned by Charles Stark (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GARDEN CONTROL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12870089) incorporated on 10 September 2020, registered in Hornchurch. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,193 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3, upper quartile £1,000).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£100——————
30 September 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-09-10 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Charles Stark
    Individual · since 10 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GARDEN CONTROL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.