Active12873767Private limited companyBournemouth

SNN SERVICES LTD

B68/100

Owned by Maasilen Nadarajah (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SNN SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12873767) incorporated on 11 September 2020, registered in Bournemouth. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £8,080, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 81% on the prior period (£4,467).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,191 comparable companies in Other (median £5,839, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£8,080
+81%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£8,080
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£8,080——£12k——1
30 September 2024£4,467——£20k——1
Current ratio0.92Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,080 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+80.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.92
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-09-11 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Maasilen Nadarajah
    Individual · since 25 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Sotheeswaran Nadarajah
    Individual · since 11 September 2020 · ceased 25 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,080 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,467 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SNN SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.