Active - Proposal to Strike off12879546Private limited companyCardiff

22 IMPACT LTD

E33/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

22 IMPACT LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12879546) incorporated on 14 September 2020, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,682 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Cardiff with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026114 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 341 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2023
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024———£18k——0
30 September 2023———£18k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
33 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-09-14 (6 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
33Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Freedom Doran
    Individual · since 14 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 341 days
  2. Next accounts due114 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 22 IMPACT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.