Active - Proposal to Strike off12883253Private limited companyGloucester

RETWEETS LTD

C51/100

Owned by Louisa Jane Mardon (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RETWEETS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12883253) incorporated on 16 September 2020, registered in Gloucester. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £2,593, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 173% on the prior period (£949).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,847 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 343 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£2,593
+173%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£2,593
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£2,593——£9,880——1
30 September 2024£949——£2,008——1
Current ratio1.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,593 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+173.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-09-16 (6 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Louisa Jane Mardon
    Individual · since 16 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 343 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,593 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £949 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RETWEETS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.