Active12885515Private limited companyStafford

INTECSO LTD

B68/100

Owned by Switon Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTECSO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12885515) incorporated on 17 September 2020, registered in Stafford. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 8,222 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £8,045).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
1 October 2027in 344 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£2£2—————
31 December 2024£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-09-17 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Switon Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 16 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Przemyslaw Lukasz Switon
    Individual · since 17 September 2020 · ceased 16 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 344 days
  2. Next accounts duein 343 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTECSO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.