Active12888668Private limited companyPeterborough

CLADFEN LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLADFEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12888668) incorporated on 18 September 2020, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is specialised cleaning services (SIC 81222). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 715 comparable companies in Other (median £513, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
2 October 2027in 345 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1£1————0
30 September 2024£1£1————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-09-18 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nikolay Genchev Solukov
    Individual · since 18 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 345 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (specialised cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLADFEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.