Active12948461Private limited companyLondon

SALVARIT LTD

B68/100

Owned by Esther Ifeoluwa Oladokun (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SALVARIT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12948461) incorporated on 13 October 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 7,601 comparable companies in London (median £3,258, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 October 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
27 October 2027in 370 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£1——————
31 October 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-10-13 (6 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Esther Ifeoluwa Oladokun
    Individual · since 13 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 370 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SALVARIT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.