Active12948767Private limited companyManchester

BEARDS PROPERTIES LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Joanne Beard and Kevin Thomas Beard

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEARDS PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12948767) incorporated on 13 October 2020, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £2,035 and cash of £2,894, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 363% on the prior period (−£774).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 11,601 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 October 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
27 October 2027in 370 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£2,035
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£2,894
+75%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£2,035
Cash at bank
£2,894
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£2,035£2,894£0———2
31 October 2024−£774£1,653£205———2
Cash per employee£1,447Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,035 at 2025-10-31
+8Net assets growing+362.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-10-13 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Joanne Beard
    Individual · since 13 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Kevin Thomas Beard
    Individual · since 13 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 370 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,035 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £774 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEARDS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.