Active12955711Private limited companyRetford

PINEAPPLE TELECOMS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Peter Stuart Wright and Ryan John Bradbury

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PINEAPPLE TELECOMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12955711) incorporated on 16 October 2020, registered in Retford. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £452 and cash of £99k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 95% on the prior period (£9,582).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 169 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £7,153, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 October 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
30 October 2026in 8 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£452
−95%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£99k
+5%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
−33%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£452
Cash at bank
£99k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£452£99k£4,018———2
31 December 2024£9,582£94k£156———3
Cash per employee£49kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £452 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-95.3% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £98,704
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-10-16 (6 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Peter Stuart Wright
    Individual · since 16 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ryan John Bradbury
    Individual · since 27 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £452 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,582 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PINEAPPLE TELECOMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.