Active12978832Private limited companyLondon

ARTICCA LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARTICCA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12978832) incorporated on 27 October 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £104, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 87% on the prior period (£803).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 October 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
10 November 2026in 19 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 63120
Web portals
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£104
−87%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£104
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£104——£255——2
31 October 2024£803——£518——2
Current ratio1.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £104 at 2025-10-31
−8Net assets falling-87.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-10-27 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ardit Cenalia
    Individual · since 27 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Paula Lopez Antelo
    Individual · since 27 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 19 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £104 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £803 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARTICCA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.