Active13060793Private limited companyLoughton

EAZICAR LIMITED

C58/100

Owned by Michael Vincent Cookman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EAZICAR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13060793) incorporated on 3 December 2020, registered in Loughton. Its registered activity is taxi operation (SIC 49320). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,982 comparable companies in Greater London (median £855, upper quartile £8,224).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 56 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49320
Taxi operation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£100
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£100—————0
31 December 2023£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2024-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-12-03 (6 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Vincent Cookman
    Individual · since 3 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 56 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (taxi operation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EAZICAR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.