Active13062969Private limited companyCardiff

INTERLET GROUP LTD

B73/100

Owned by Zaid Salih and Maithem Salih

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTERLET GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13062969) incorporated on 4 December 2020, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £158k, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£148k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 257 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £4,287, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
18 December 2026in 57 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£158k
+7%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
+40%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£158k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£158k—————7
31 December 2024£148k—————5
31 December 2023£106k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £157,722 at 2025-12-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-12-04 (6 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Zaid Salih
    Individual · since 4 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Maithem Salih
    Individual · since 4 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 57 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £158k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £148k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £106k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTERLET GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.