Active13070910Private limited companyMaldon

MITY LTD

D40/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13070910) incorporated on 8 December 2020, registered in Maldon. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£531, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1535% on the prior period (£37). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,359 comparable companies in Essex (median £100, upper quartile £7,413).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
22 December 2026in 61 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£531
−1535%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£531
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£531—————2
31 December 2024£37—————2
31 December 2023£25—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-531 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-1535.1% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-12-08 (6 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Fabiana Marques Muniz
    Individual · since 8 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Juliana Gomes Da Silva Marques
    Individual · since 8 December 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 61 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £531 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £37 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £25 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Mity Ltd

Looking for a different Mity Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for MITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.