Active13086413Private limited companyHassocks

PBULLY TRAINING LTD

A81/100

Owned by Peter John Bullivant (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PBULLY TRAINING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13086413) incorporated on 17 December 2020, registered in Hassocks. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £3,550, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 102% on the prior period (£1,760). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 99 comparable companies in Brighton (median £2, upper quartile £5,879).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
31 December 2026in 70 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£3,550
+102%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£3,550
Turnover
—
Profit for the year
—
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£3,550—————1
31 December 2024£1,760———£4,076−£1,6441
31 December 2023£3,404———£6,595£3,220—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,550 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+101.7% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-12-17 (6 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter John Bullivant
    Individual · since 17 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,550 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,760 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £3,404 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PBULLY TRAINING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.