Active13091113Private limited companyLondon

ROOT BRIDGE LTD

C58/100

Owned by Mandeep Mahanta (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROOT BRIDGE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13091113) incorporated on 18 December 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,915 comparable companies in London (median £2,752, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
1 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
SIC 72190
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
SIC 99000
Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1——————
31 December 2023£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2024-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-12-18 (6 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mandeep Mahanta
    Individual · since 18 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROOT BRIDGE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.