Active13091928Private limited companyBolton

CAD ENGINE LTD

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAD ENGINE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13091928) incorporated on 21 December 2020, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £4,661, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 74% on the prior period (£2,686). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,341 comparable companies in Manchester (median £4,083, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
4 January 2027in 74 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£4,661
+74%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£4,661
Cash at bank
—
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£4,661——£24k——1
31 December 2024£2,686£21k£6,450£25k——1
31 December 2023£758£23k£6,450£29k——1
Current ratio1.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,661 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+73.5% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-12-21 (6 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Stephen John Robinson
    Individual · since 21 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Kimberley Louise Robinson
    Individual · since 6 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 74 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,661 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,686 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £758 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAD ENGINE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.