Active13100810Private limited companyLondon

FORTUNE ELECTRICS LTD

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FORTUNE ELECTRICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13100810) incorporated on 29 December 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £5,100 and cash of £1,000, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,676 comparable companies in London (median £3,095, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 January 2027in 82 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£5,100
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£1,000
No changevs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£5,100
Cash at bank
£1,000
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£5,100£1,000£0£0——1
31 December 2023£5,100£1,000£0£0——1
Cash per employee£1,000Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,100 at 2024-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-12-29 (6 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Fortune Obidi Okonajiofor
    Individual · since 29 December 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 82 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FORTUNE ELECTRICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.